#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jimi Manuwa #UFC 229

Josimar de Almeida

  • 46 fights
  • 560 views

Josimar de Almeida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 29 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josimar
Last Name: de Almeida
Nickname: Junior Suicida
Date of Birth: August 31, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Formiga Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Salvaterra Marajo Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wendell Oliveira SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 6
Jul 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:31
Loss Flavio Pina de Sousa CFC - Capanema Fight Combat
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Silmar Sombra MC - Mr. Cage 24
Dec 01, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Caio Robson BF - Black Fight 2
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Rodrigues Brutality MMA - Fight Championship
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Loss Beslan Isaev ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:06
Win Well Ferreira ISF - Invictus Show Fight
Sep 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Orlanison Neris de Oliveira MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion 4
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:20
Win Rafael Bastos IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 19
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:00
Win Marcio Henrique Castanheira MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion 2
Feb 04, 2015
TKO 2 3:21
Win Antonio Ailton Borges da Silva BFC - Boxe Fight Combat 3
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:11
Loss Vitor Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 74
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Leao Coalizao Fight 3 - Mondragon vs. Bebezao
Sep 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win Yuri Fraga Coalizao Fight - Coalizao Fight Night
Aug 07, 2014
TKO 2 3:30
Win Alisson Moicano EMC - Extreme Marituba Combat 13
Jun 27, 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:23
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar Coalizao Fight - Vasconcelos vs. Cruz
Jun 26, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:56
Win Moreia Moreia AF - Adrenalina Fight 11
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Michel Pereira IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 18
May 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Webton Silva Izabelense MMA Circuit - Frango Fight
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Calf Slicer) 3 2:15
Win Kael Santos Izabelense MMA Circuit - Frango Fight
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:24
Win Tyago Costa EMC - Extreme Marituba Combat
Mar 29, 2014
TKO 2 2:33
Win Joao Paulo Santana MTC - Marituba Total Combat 2
Dec 19, 2013
TKO 2 2:40
Win Bruno Suicida IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 17
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:10
Win Patrick Filex BFS - Benevides Fighting Solidario
Oct 18, 2013
TKO 2 2:15
Win Joao Paulo BFC - Boxe Fight Combat 1
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Bruno Lobato Adrenalina Fight - Para Fight Talent 3
Aug 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Siqueira JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elizeu Fernandes UFI - Ultimate Fight Imperatriz 4
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Wilker de Araujo Melo Amazon Fight 18 - Santa Izabel
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:55
Win Marcio Henrique Castanheira SFS - Super Fight Sal
Jul 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:02
Win Diego Augusto DFC - Dinamite Fight Championship
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Loss Willamy Freire BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:45
Win Fernando Santos Veloso Top Fight - MMA 5
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Felipe Froes Amazon Fight 16 - Ananindeua
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Albino Bininho IMC - Iron Man Championship 14
Apr 05, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Roxo Roxo Amazon Fight 14 - Salinopolis
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:35
Loss Paulo Preto Amazon Fight 13 - Benevides
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Deivison Ribeiro Amazon Fight 11 - Castanhal
Feb 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Augusto Souza Damasceno IMC - Iron Man Championship 13
Jan 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:47
Loss Roxo Roxo AF - Amazon Fight 10
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Monstro TFC - Tocantins Fight Combat
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:58
Win Felipe Froes AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Silmar Sombra RF - Rock Fight 3
Jun 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Nenen Nenen CFC - Colisao Fighting Championship 2
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 TBD
Loss Bruno Lima Top Fight - MMA 3
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Fabio Viola MCMMA - Marituba Combat MMA
Aug 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Silmar Sombra
Draw

Silmar Sombra

(30 - 12, 1 NC)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MC - Mr. Cage 24 Dec 01, 2016
Professional Fight
 
Caio Robson
Win

Caio Robson

(10 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)