#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Aljamain Sterling #Siyar Bahadurzada #Brett Johns

Willamy Freire

  • 32 fights
  • 1921 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willamy
Last Name: Freire
Nickname: Chiquerim
Date of Birth: July 28, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Completa Team, Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brazilian King Fighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Paulo Dantas BKF 3 - Brazilian King Fighter 3
Nov 07, 2013
DQ (Faked Knee to Groin) 1 TBD
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira Ox MMA
Aug 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Josimar de Almeida BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Waylon Lowe UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Endo Shooto - The Way of Shooto 3: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
May 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mikael Lahdesmaki Shooto - Brazil 15
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenichiro Togashi VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:05
Win Vincent Latoel Shooto - Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:59
Win Yusuke Endo Shooto - Shooto Tradition Final
May 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 5:00
Win Randy Steinke Shooto - Brazil 9
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:18
Win Mateus Machado Shooto - Brazil 8
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Giovani Diniz Shooto - Brazil 6
Apr 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 4:50
Win Crapiuna Crapiuna KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste
Mar 13, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Claudiere Freitas Shooto - Brazil 5
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Silveira MZI - Combat 2
Nov 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Patricky Pitbull RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Technical Decision (Majority) 3 1:45
Loss Hacran Dias Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Dantas CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:44
Win Anistavo Medeiros de Figueiredo RFC - Rino's FC 3
Feb 07, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Bastos Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 TBD
Win Phillip Schade UCS - Fighting Day 3
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Jose Luis Nogueira Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erivan Silva MZI - Fight 1
Nov 22, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 2:58
Loss Relma PQD MF - Mossoro Fight
Aug 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Carlos Heide COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 2
Mar 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win David Oliveira CF - Champions Fight
Oct 25, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Glauber do Santos Silveira Quixada Open Vale Tudo - Grand Prix
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Francisco Diego Quixada Open Vale Tudo - Grand Prix
Nov 23, 2002
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Gesias Crispim Quixada Open Vale Tudo - Grand Prix
Nov 23, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Cesar da Costa Alencar Quixada Open Vale Tudo - Grand Prix
Nov 23, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Willamy Freire
Loss
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 0:27
Ox MMA Aug 08, 2013
Professional Fight
Willamy Freire
Loss
 
Satoru Kitaoka
Win

Satoru Kitaoka

(28 - 10 - 9)
 
Daniel Silveira
Loss

Daniel Silveira

(0 - 0)