#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jennifer Maia #Frankie Saenz #Joanne Calderwood #Jamall Emmers #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #UFC 251 #SHOWTIME CHAMPIONSHIP BOXING #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker

Erivan Silva

  • 8 fights
  • 765 views


Erivan Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erivan
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: O Homem
Date of Birth: August 22, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club - RN
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Instigacao Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kell Glaristone IC - Instigacao Combat 5
Nov 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Willamy Freire MZI - Fight 1
Nov 22, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Gilson Nenem MF - Mix Fight 4
Apr 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Felipe OF - Octagon Fight
Feb 24, 2005
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Relma PQD AF - Assu Fight
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Antonio Lima AF - Assu Fight
Oct 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Silvio Henrique TFC - Top Fighting Championships
Sep 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Pedro Pedro MF 2 - Mix Fight 2
May 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights