#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Johnny Walker #Jorge Masvidal #Mackenzie Dern #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245

Kell Glaristone

  • 44 fights
  • 821 views


Kell Glaristone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kell
Last Name: Glaristone
Nickname: Furia
Date of Birth: June 19, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Angels & Fight Contest

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cristiano Ferrugem A&FC - Angels & Fight Contest
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Win Fabrizio Lopez IFC - Iguazu Fighting Championship
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Loss Eduardo Ramon JF - Jungle Fight 85
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:37
Win Silvio Kalango TFC - Torres Fight Championship 2
Dec 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Adriano Captulino JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Fabiano Teles Froz JF - Jungle Fight 81
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Bruno Bernardo Mesquita TFC - Torres Fight Championship 1
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Edson Jairo da Silva JF - Jungle Fight 77
May 09, 2015
Submission 2 1:04
Win Jose Antonio Lutando Pela Paz 5 - Fighting For Peace 5
Apr 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Loss Diego Braga WOCS 33 - Watch Out Combat Show 33
Mar 28, 2014
Submission 3 TBD
Loss Fernando dos Santos BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Patrick BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Warlley Alves Gringo Fight - Fight Pavilion Special Edition 2
Jul 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2012
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Flavio Luiz Moura MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue 2
Mar 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thawan Ril RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 5
Dec 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Loss Charles Maicon MF - Max Fight 10
Nov 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Walber Barros Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 26
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Claudionor Fontinelle Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Godofredo Castro CFC - Ceara Fighters Championship 2
Jul 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Washington Balboa NC - Nordeste Challenge
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Thawan Ril RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 4
Mar 31, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Miro Arona CFC - Caruaru Fighting Championship
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Aracelio Abrantes OF - Octagon Fight 10
Dec 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Loss Wigman Big Big OF - Octagon Fight 10
Dec 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Beba Xplosion - Xplosion 2010
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Erivan Silva IC - Instigacao Combat 5
Nov 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Junior Lava MC - Mahal Combat
Sep 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:24
Loss Nilton Silva MMA - Challenge Championship
Dec 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Ceara RFC - Recife Fighting Championship
Dec 03, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:51
Loss Rondinelli Rodrigues OF - Octagon Fight 7
Oct 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Fabao IC - Instigacao Fight Combat 3
Aug 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Chicao Silva NFC 1 - Grand Prix Elimination
Jul 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jorge Rodrigues NFC 1 - Grand Prix Elimination
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Guilherme Mattos Rodrigues BNC - Brazil Nordeste Combat
Apr 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Loss Charles Andrade EF - Extreme Fight
Nov 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Arimarcel Santos OF - Octagon Fight 5
Dec 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nilton Silva OF - Octagon Fight 5
Dec 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Arimarcel Santos IC - Instigacao Combat 2
May 24, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Feb 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz MCVT - Mahal Combat Vale Tudo
Dec 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Paulo IFC - Inga Fight Combat
Mar 16, 2006
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Win Alex de Andrade EC - Esperanca Combat
Jul 20, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kell Glaristone
Win
 
Joao Paulo
Loss

Joao Paulo

(0 - 0)
Kell Glaristone
Win

Kell Glaristone

(0 - 0)
 
Alex de Andrade
Loss