#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Walber Barros

  • 13 fights
  • 646 views

Walber Barros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Walber
Last Name: Barros
Nickname: Tete
Date of Birth: February 04, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anderson Son Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 30
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Caceres WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Nelson AFC 6 - Australian Fighting Championship 6
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:20
Loss Charles Negao EF - Equinocio Fight
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kell Glaristone Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 26
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Dos Santos AT - Atrito Total 3
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Simoes FA - Fatality Arena
Jan 24, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:44
Win Derley Derley MCC - Max Cage Championship 2
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Silva PF - Planet Fight
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Braga FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Ribeiro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Lucas Lourenco OF - Okinawa Fight
Mar 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Bueno RF - Rocinha Fight
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Walber Barros
Loss
 
Eduardo Simoes
Win

Eduardo Simoes

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Walber Barros
Loss

Walber Barros

(0 - 0)
 
Alex Bueno
Win

Alex Bueno

(1 - 0)