#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Guilherme Mattos Rodrigues

  • 28 fights
  • 772 views

Guilherme Mattos Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guilherme
Last Name: Mattos Rodrigues
Nickname: Kioto
Date of Birth: September 17, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kioto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joao Piccirillo JF - Jungle Fight 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valmir Lazaro JF - Jungle Fight 53
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reginaldo Ferreira Alves JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win Rivanio Aranha Heat FC 4 - The Return
Oct 18, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Randy Barosso Arena Fight 2 - Mattos vs. Barroso
Jul 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Victor BKF - Brazilian King Fighter
May 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Leao Fort MMA - Formiga vs. Indio
Dec 15, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss John Macapa AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 4:01
Loss Ronys Torres Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:33
Win Roberto Bruno da Silva AF - Amazon Fight 7
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robson Cisco AF - Amazon Fight 6
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos IMC - Iron Man Championship 7
Oct 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aloisio Barros AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Anderson Leao JF - Jungle Fight 21
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 3:22
Loss Neilson Gomes WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 6
May 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleison Karate AF - Amazon Fight 3
May 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Henrique da Silva Monteiro IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Michel Addario Bastos IMC - Iron Man Championship 4
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Antonio de Souza NFC 1 - Grand Prix Elimination
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kell Glaristone BNC - Brazil Nordeste Combat
Apr 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Win Bruno Topeira EF - Extreme Fight
Nov 20, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Joao Paulo RB Fighting - Vale Tudo
Oct 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Topeira NCVT - Natal Cage Vale Tudo
May 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Carlos NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
May 09, 2007
KO (Punch and Soccer Kicks) 3 4:58
Win Anderson Pernalonga EOAM - Encontro Original de Artes Marciais 6
Dec 21, 2006
KO (Head Kicks) 2 TBD
Win Carlos Antonio de Souza DCN - Demolition Combat Northeast
Jun 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 3:02
Win Lula Pitbull SGASF - Sao Goncalo do Amarante Super Fight
Jun 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights