#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Godofredo Castro

  • 19 fights
  • 4957 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Godofredo
Last Name: Castro
Nickname: Pepey
Date of Birth: July 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195 cm)
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Marcio Cupim Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mirsad Bektic UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:47
Loss Shane Burgos UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike de la Torre UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Darren Elkins UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Fili UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Win Dashon Johnson UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:29
Win Noad Lahat UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:39
Loss Sam Sicilia UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Felipe Arantes UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:32
Win Milton Vieira UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rony Jason UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kell Glaristone CFC - Ceara Fighters Championship 2
Jul 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca Champions Night - Qualyfighter
May 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Fabio Pitbull CFC - Combat Fighters Championship 1
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Paulo Leandro SCF - Sertao Champion Fighter
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches to the Body) 1 3:44
Win Nino Bala CN - Champions Night 13
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Jesse Santiago RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win William Couto TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:03
Win Paulo Leandro SFC - Shock Fight Championship 3
Dec 15, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11

Professional Fights