#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Dashon Johnson

  • 11 fights
  • 678 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dashon
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Fly Boy
Date of Birth: January 25, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Escondido, California, United States
Hometown: Escondido, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Xplode MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Godofredo Castro UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:29
Loss Jake Matthews UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:16
Win Jordan Delano Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Ray Carter Xplode Fight Series - Aggression
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:34
Win Brady Harrison Xplode Fight Series - Creation
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Kilgore Xplode Fight Series - Aftermath
Jul 20, 2013
TKO 1 2:58
Win Phelan Fleming Xplode Fight Series - Summer Fight Night 3
Jun 21, 2013
TKO 1 1:13
Win Randall Adams Xplode Fight Series - Devastation
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Kenneth Johnson Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Jordan Delano Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Tommy Franklin Xplode Fight Series - Damage
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21

Professional Fights