#UFC Fight Night 173 #Bellator 243 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #UFC Fight Night 174 #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #UFC 249 #UFC 241 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 252 #Dustin Poirier

Paulo Leandro

  • 45 fights
  • 631 views


Paulo Leandro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 30 Wins - 13 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Leandro
Nickname: Naja
Date of Birth: August 08, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolution Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Glory of Heroes

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Henannan Henannan Glory of Heroes 36 - Ziyang
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Shun Yong V Combat - Hong Kong
Jan 12, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:56
Win In Soo Kim Just MMA 2 - Just Challenge: Hong Kong
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:18
Loss Yilan Sha Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 14
Aug 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tetsuya Yamada Fight Factory Gym - E-1 World Championship
May 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Hao Tian Wu Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 9
Feb 25, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Li Peng Zhang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 8
Jan 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Musa Khamanaev ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 0:51
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy MFP - International Tournament in Pankration
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:58
Win Zurab Betergaraev WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:26
Win Carlos Estevam BKF 5 - Brazilian King Fighter 5
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladson Gleyci Limo Fight 15 - LFC Fortaleza
May 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:10
Win Jefferson Rodrigues LF - Limo Fight 14
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Win Jofione Jofione Paracuru Fight 6 - Amorim vs. Bandeira
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Dantas Extreme Fighter - Nordeste
Aug 28, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Win Diego Marques SEF 9 - Sobral Extreme Fight 9
May 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Lucca Franca Ox MMA / Revolucao MMA - Ox Revolution
Apr 10, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Anderson Leao AF 7 - Arena Fight 7
Jan 10, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:45
Win Charles Varela PF - Paracuru Fight 5
Dec 21, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:57
Win Glefeson Gurgel OFC 5 - Open Fight Cearense 5
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Antonio Pompeu Vitor Revolucao MMA 8 - Naja vs. Pompeu
Apr 24, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Claudio Rocha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 37
Mar 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Fabricio Russo JFC - Jaguar Fight Championship
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:40
Win Emiliano Nielli WF - Warrior Fight
Nov 29, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:53
Win Antonio Pompeu Vitor SF - Strike Fight 2
Sep 29, 2012
DQ (Headbutting) 2 TBD
Win Cachorrao Cachorrao Arena Fight 3 - Naja vs. Cachorrao
Aug 16, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Felipe Rodrigues NFC 1 - Nocaute Fight Combat 1
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Felipe Rodrigues NFC 1 - Nocaute Fight Combat 1
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Francisco Diego SEF 5 - Sobral Extreme Fight 5
May 20, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Arthur Estrazulas RMMA - Revolucao MMA 7
Apr 26, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:56
Loss Alan Miguel PF - Paracuru Fight
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arthur Estrazulas EFS - Extreme Fighter Sobral
Dec 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iramar Frota PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3
Nov 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Arthur Estrazulas PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3
Nov 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Draw Paulo Dantas PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3
Nov 13, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gildasio Oliveira HF - Heroes Fight 2
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Fagner Androide Let's Fight - Sobral Grand Prix
May 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Wagner Stiff Let's Fight - Sobral Grand Prix
May 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Janio Janio MTMMAX - Muay-Thai and MMA Xtreme
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Godofredo Castro SCF - Sertao Champion Fighter
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches to the Body) 1 3:44
Win Marcio Cabecao SB - Strike Brazil 4
Jun 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Carlos Heide Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Feb 05, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vanderlei Vanderlei BZ - Bangkok Zenidim
Jul 09, 2004
Decision TBD
Loss Andre Luis SB - Strike Brazil 2
Jun 26, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 2:02
Loss Godofredo Castro SFC - Shock Fight Championship 3
Dec 15, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Paulo Leandro
Draw

Paulo Leandro

(27 - 11 - 1)
 
Hao Tian Wu
Draw

Hao Tian Wu

(22 - 10 - 1)
 
Paulo Dantas
Draw

Paulo Dantas

(20 - 7)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3 Nov 13, 2011
Professional Fight
Paulo Leandro
Win
 
Marcio Cabecao
Loss

Marcio Cabecao

(0 - 0)
Paulo Leandro
Win

Paulo Leandro

(0 - 2)
 
Paulo Leandro
Loss

Paulo Leandro

(0 - 1)
 
Andre Luis
Win

Andre Luis

(2 - 1)