#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Bellator 205 #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites

Tetsuya Yamada

  • 32 fights
  • 964 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tetsuya
Last Name: Yamada
Nickname: Super Helper
Date of Birth: April 02, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokosuka, Kanigawa, Japan
Hometown: Yokosuka, Kanigawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shinwa Total Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rafael Nogueira One Championship - Spirit of a Warrior
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:05
Win Eric Kelly One Championship - Grit & Glory
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Saygid-Guseyn Arslanaliyev One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:51
Win Kyle Rozewski One Championship - Shanghai
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Hao Tian Wu Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 13
Jul 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Changzhao Yu Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:08
Win Paulo Leandro Fight Factory Gym - E-1 World Championship
May 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhenyue Huang Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League
Apr 11, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Loss Anton Kuivanen Cage - Cage 38
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Yuki Grachan - Grachan 26
Dec 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yung Joon Jo Grandslam 5 - Way of the Cage
Nov 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Eduard Folayang One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoon Sung Choo Zst - Zst in Yokosuka Vol.2
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Atsushi Ueda Zst - Zst 44
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hisato Izawa Zst - Zst in Yokosuka Vol.1
Jun 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Koji Matsumoto Heat - Heat 31
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shinichi Taira Zst - Zst 38
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Yutaka Kobayashi Zst - Zst in Yokosuka
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Masayuki Hamagishi Zst 33 - 10th Anniversary
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Masayuki Hamagishi Zst - Zst 31
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Ito Zst - Zst 30
Nov 23, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:14
Win Masayuki Hamagishi Zst - Zst 29
Sep 11, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:21
Win Teppei Hori Zst - Battle Hazard 5
Jul 17, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:46
Draw Hiroki Aoki Pancrase - Passion Tour 10
Nov 03, 2010
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Yamamoto Zst - Battle Hazard 4
Jul 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Draw Shunichi Shimizu Zst - Zst 24
Apr 18, 2010
Draw (Time Limit) 3 5:00
Win Takafumi Ito Pancrase - Passion Tour 1
Feb 07, 2010
TKO (Upkick and Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Maximo Blanco Sengoku - Tenth Battle
Sep 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Ronnie Mann Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Makoto Toriumi Zst - Swat! 20
Sep 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Hiroyuki Ota Zst - Zst 17
May 18, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 6:12
Win Takeaki Miyakawa Zst 15 - Fifth Anniversary
Nov 23, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Tetsuya Yamada
Loss

Tetsuya Yamada

(17 - 4 - 2)
 
Anton Kuivanen
Win

Anton Kuivanen

(23 - 10)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(13 - 3 - 2)
 
Atsushi Ueda
Loss

Atsushi Ueda

(13 - 8 - 8)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(12 - 3 - 2)
 
Hisato Izawa
Loss

Hisato Izawa

(9 - 7 - 1)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(11 - 3 - 2)
 
Koji Matsumoto
Loss

Koji Matsumoto

(10 - 5 - 1)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(10 - 3 - 2)
 
Shinichi Taira
Loss

Shinichi Taira

(7 - 7 - 7)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(9 - 3 - 2)
 
Yutaka Kobayashi
Loss

Yutaka Kobayashi

(6 - 14 - 4)
Tetsuya Yamada
Loss

Tetsuya Yamada

(8 - 2 - 2)
 
Masayuki Hamagishi
Win
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(7 - 2 - 2)
 
Hiroyuki Ito
Loss

Hiroyuki Ito

(4 - 9 - 4)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(6 - 2 - 2)
 
Masayuki Hamagishi
Loss
Tetsuya Yamada
Draw
 
Shunichi Shimizu
Draw

Shunichi Shimizu

(16 - 6 - 7)
Tetsuya Yamada
Loss
 
Maximo Blanco
Win

Maximo Blanco

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(1 - 0)
 
Hiroyuki Ota
Loss

Hiroyuki Ota

(13 - 9 - 7)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 6:12
Zst - Zst 17 May 18, 2008
Professional Fight
Tetsuya Yamada
Win

Tetsuya Yamada

(0 - 0)
 
Takeaki Miyakawa
Loss

Takeaki Miyakawa

(3 - 3 - 3)