#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Angela Lee #Charles Oliveira #Jingnan Xiong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev

Jae Woong Kim

  • 19 fights
  • 265 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jae
Last Name: Woong Kim
Nickname: The Fighting God
Date of Birth: March 23, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Extreme Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100070140165921
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/kim_jaewoong93
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kai Tang One Championship - One X
Mar 26, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Tetsuya Yamada One Championship - Big Bang 2
Dec 11, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Loss Koyomi Matsushima ONE Championship - Warrior's Code
Feb 07, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 0:24
Win Rafael Nogueira One Championship - Masters of Fate
Nov 08, 2019
TKO (Knees) 3 0:38
Win Dennis Domingo Cage Gladiators - Fight Night 3
Apr 14, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Myung-Gu Kim TFC 19 - Top FC 19
Nov 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:24
Win Hankook Jeong TFC 18 - Top FC 18
May 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seung Woo Choi TFC 16 - Top FC 16
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:47
Win Seung Woo Choi TFC 14 - Woo vs. Woong
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Hong Jun-Young Top FC - TFC Dream 2: Lightweight Tournament Semifinals
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Donggyu Kim Top FC 2 - Top Fighting Championship 2
May 30, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Wataru Miki Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 4th
Feb 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Min Gu Lee Top FC - National League 1
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ereneo Galindez Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 3
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yoshifumi Nakamura Mach Dojo / Gladiator - Mach Matsuri
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Yong Nam Gu Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
KO 1 TBD
Win Hyun Joo Kim Gladiator - Gladiator 37
Jun 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08

Professional Fights

Jae Woong Kim
Win
 
Myung-Gu Kim
Loss

Myung-Gu Kim

(10 - 3)
Jae Woong Kim
Win

Jae Woong Kim

(1 - 0)
 
Yong Nam Gu
Loss

Yong Nam Gu

(0 - 4)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Top FC 1 - Original Jun 29, 2013
Professional Fight
Jae Woong Kim
Win

Jae Woong Kim

(0 - 0)
 
Hyun Joo Kim
Loss

Hyun Joo Kim

(0 - 1)