#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Koyomi Matsushima


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koyomi
Last Name: Matsushima
Nickname: Moushigo
Date of Birth: October 08, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancraseism Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tuf108
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/koyosgram
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Karshira Dautbek TB 1 - Top Brights 1
Jan 21, 2024
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 4:41
Win Ryuji Takashio Deep - 114 Impact
Jul 02, 2023
KO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 1 1:54
Loss Yi Zha UFC - Road to UFC: Abu Dhabi Semifinals 1
Oct 23, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hong Jun-Young UFC - Road to UFC: Singapore Quarterfinals 2
Jun 09, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Garry Tonon One Championship - Big Bang
Dec 04, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae Woong Kim ONE Championship - Warrior's Code
Feb 07, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 0:24
Loss Martin Nguyen One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Won-Il Kwon One Championship - Legendary Quest
Jun 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marat Gafurov One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Isao Kobayashi Pancrase 295 - Sunabe vs. Murofushi
Apr 15, 2018
Disqualification (Illegal Knee) 1 4:34
Win Kyle Aguon Pancrase - 292
Dec 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Kasuya Pancrase - 289
Aug 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yojiro Uchimura Pancrase - 286
Apr 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Marlon Sandro Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:51
Win Kentaro Ushiku Pancrase - 280
Sep 11, 2016
Technical Submission (Kimura) 3 3:11
Loss Rolando Dy PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 53
Apr 08, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win Daisuke Arakawa Shooto - Professional Shooto 12/20
Dec 20, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Yoshikazu Fujishi Shooto - Torao 16: Torao/Tokyo
Sep 21, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:43
Win Eric Gatman PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 49
Aug 07, 2015
KO (Slam) 1 3:06
Win Dave Leduc Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 3
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Yoshinori Takahashi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 18
Feb 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:10

Professional Fights

Related Videos