#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Chael Sonnen

Marat Gafurov

  • 20 fights
  • 1494 views


Marat Gafurov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marat
Last Name: Gafurov
Nickname: Cobra
Date of Birth: November 21, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legion Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Iurie Lapicus ONE Championship - Warrior's Code
Feb 07, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Win Tetsuya Yamada One Championship - For Honor
May 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koyomi Matsushima One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Emilio Urrutia One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Martin Nguyen One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:27
Win Jadamba Narantungalag One Championship - Defending Honor
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Kazunori Yokota One Championship 43 - Kingdom of Champions
May 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:25
Win Jadamba Narantungalag One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:39
Win Martin Nguyen One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Ev Ting One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Robert Lisita-Cocheci One FC 21 - Roar of Tigers
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Lee Morrison M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 47
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yuri Ivlev M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 41
Aug 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Vugar Bahshiev M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Win Joakhim Apie POC - Pride of Caucasus
Sep 23, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Kozma M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Magomed Arapkhanov M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Vlasenko M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 6
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Shamil Gadzhiev Challenge Cup - Mix Fight 3
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos