#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Mairbek Taisumov

  • 31 fights
  • 3961 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mairbek
Last Name: Taisumov
Nickname: Beckan
Date of Birth: August 08, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chech Republic
Hometown: Chech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hell Cage Team, Gladiator MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Felipe Silva UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:24
Win Damir Hadzovic UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:44
Win Alan Patrick UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:30
Win Anthony Christodoulou UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Marcin Bandel UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Michel Prazerez UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seung Hwan Bang UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artiom Damkovsky M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Niko Puhakka M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 1:32
Win Leon Delguadio M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Marat Gafurov M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo
Jun 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luca Poclit EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:57
Win Joshua Thorpe M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Josh Bacallao M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:01
Win Yuri Ivlev M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Ivica Truscek GCF 1 - Judgement Day
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Artiom Damkovsky M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:52
Win Sergey Adamchuk M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Julien Boussuge M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:11
Win Petr Cajnak HC 5 - Hell Cage 5
Mar 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:26
Win Borys Mankowski M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Markus Niskanen Cage 11 - Battle of Nations
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Win Olivier Elizabeth HC 4 - Hell Cage 4
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Jarkko Latomaki BP - Fight Night Vaasa
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Injury) 1 1:32
Loss Vener Galiev Gladiator - 2009
May 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Rosmon HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar 29, 2009
KO (Knee) 1 4:10
Loss Ivan Buchinger HC 2 - Hell Cage 2
Oct 19, 2008
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 3:12
Win Maxim Usmaniev FA 3 - Fight Arena 3
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Oto Merlin FSC 1 - Fight Stage Championship 1
Jun 02, 2008
N/A TBD
Win Jaroslav Poborsky GFF 7 - Gladiators Free Fight 7
May 25, 2008
KO 1 1:44
Win Vaclav Pribyl CF 2 - Cage Fighting 2
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Mairbek Taisumov
Win
 
Oto Merlin
Loss

Oto Merlin

(0 - 0)