#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Lauren Taylor #Bellator 266 #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #UFC 263

Alan Patrick

  • 19 fights
  • 1588 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Patrick
Nickname: Nuguette
Date of Birth: July 19, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Lion's Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/alannuguette
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alannuguetteufc/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwYGtrXaiyZLNO6DPGhtiIQ
Current Organization: UFC

Alan Patrick Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mason Jones UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori Oct 23, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Mason Jones UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 2:14
Loss Bobby Green UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Holtzman UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Elbows) 3 3:42
Win Damir Hadzovic UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stevei Ray UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Brown UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mairbek Taisumov UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:30
Win John Makdessi UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garett Whitley UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Claudiere Freitas BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kell Glaristone BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murilo Filho JF - Jungle Fight 49
Feb 22, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Alan Ferreira Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 7
Oct 07, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 3:23
Win Adriano Garca Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 4
Nov 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronald King VF 1 - Vision Fight
Dec 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Batata VF 1 - Vision Fight
Dec 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Augusto Cesar SDS - Samurai da Selva 1
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Wagner Henrique HTJ - Qualifying
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Bruno Augusto HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 2
Apr 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Alan Patrick

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 

Mason Jones

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
vs
UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori Oct 23, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Alan Patrick
Win

Alan Patrick

(0 - 0)
 
Bruno Augusto
Loss

Bruno Augusto

(0 - 0)