#UFC Fight Night - Holm vs. Aldana #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Demian Maia #UFC 244 #UFC 211 #UFC 251 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Mike Perry #Stephen Thompson #UFC 217 #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 11 #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 248

Damir Hadzovic

  • 19 fights
  • 1365 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damir
Last Name: Hadzovic
Nickname: The Bosnian Bomber
Date of Birth: August 08, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Esbjerg, Denmark
Hometown: Goražde, Bosnia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: Arte Suave
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Renato Moicano UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira
Mar 14, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Christos Giagos UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Polo Reyes UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Win Nick Hein UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Patrick UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Held UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
KO (Knee) 3 0:07
Loss Mairbek Taisumov UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:44
Win Ivan Musardo Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Martin Delaney CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Maguire CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:58
Win Thibault Colleuil EMMA 7 - European MMA 7
Nov 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nick Osei WKN - Valhalla: Battle of the Vikings
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Matej Truhan RA - Royal Arena 2
Aug 31, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Jotko MMAA - MMA Attack 2
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andreas Stahl CFL 2 - Cage Fight Live
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaroslav Poborsky CFL - Cage Fight Live 1
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Win Michael Hojermark The Zone FC 7 - Warriors
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:11
Win Tim Waage FG 15 - Hot as Hell
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:18
Win Alaan Briefkani FG 11 - Fighter Gala 11
Nov 14, 2009
TKO 1 3:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Damir Hadzovic
Win

Damir Hadzovic

(0 - 0)
 
Alaan Briefkani
Loss