#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Andreas Stahl

  • 16 fights
  • 1185 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Stahl
Nickname: Real Steel
Date of Birth: May 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Sweden
Hometown: Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renyi Fight Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Usman Bisultanov ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss David Zawada GMC 11 - German MMA Championship 11
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Georgi Petkov Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Long CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:31
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Gilbert Burns UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Veselin Dimitrov EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Abus Magomedov HFC - Heroes Fighting
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Damir Hadzovic CFL 2 - Cage Fight Live
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Domingos Mestre BOB 4 - Northern Lights... Out
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christoffer Svensson LFN - Resurrection
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johan Vanttinen Superior Challenge 7 - Rise of Champions
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Rafal Nowasielski BOB 3 - Ice Rage
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Niclas Danielsson Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Eriksson BOB 2 - Battle of Botnia
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Andreas Stahl
Win

Andreas Stahl

(2 - 0)
 
Rafal Nowasielski
Loss

Amateur Fights