#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Aljamain Sterling #Siyar Bahadurzada #Brett Johns

Domingos Mestre

  • 20 fights
  • 1116 views

Domingos Mestre
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Domingos
Last Name: Mestre
Nickname: Cookie
Date of Birth: August 26, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Faro Portugal
Hometown: Faro Portugal
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GBG MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Cage - Cage 32
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:54
Loss Gocha Smoyan NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Reverse Armbar) 1 3:22
Loss Kai Puolakka Cage 23 - Vantaa 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:48
Win Raymond Jarman CC 10 - Cage Challenge 10
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauro Chimento Jr. CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:30
Win Gheorghe Panfilii EMS - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Donnelly CWFC - Fight Night 3
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andreas Stahl BOB 4 - Northern Lights... Out
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Glebocki KSW Extra 2 - President Cup
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Loss Aslambek Saidov KSW Extra 2 - President Cup
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win David Rosmon FG 17 - House of Pain
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Radomski IF - Iron Fist 3
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Froid Hansen FG 14 - Ice Cold
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrius Ordoyan The Zone FC 5 - Bushido
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonas Eriksson FG 9 - Fighter Gala 9
Aug 30, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss James Jarvie SS - Oran Mor Fight Night 2
Mar 01, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Antti Toivianen BP 7 - Botnia Punishment 7
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 3:43
Win Bazine Abdel Fight Fiesta de Luxe - Unstoppable
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:05
Win Aron Bland Fight Fiesta - de Luxe 3
Dec 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28

Professional Fights

Domingos Mestre
Win

Domingos Mestre

(0 - 0)
 
Aron Bland
Loss

Aron Bland

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights