#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Bellator 243 #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Wellington Turman

Aron Bland

  • 12 fights
  • 715 views


Aron Bland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aron
Last Name: Bland
Nickname: The Trendsetter
Date of Birth: May 20, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Waterford, Michigan USA
Hometown: Waterford, Michigan USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Storm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luis Zequeira RFC 32 - Mayhem
Nov 21, 2014
TKO 1 0:37
Loss John Mahlow House of Fame - A New Dawn
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Philip Fortuna FG 25 - Fighter Gala 25
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Mickael Lebout KK 5 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Loss Benjamin Russ SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Cut) 1 1:04
Win Artur Waiz KK 3 - Durnell vs. Martinez
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Marat Moeradov MFN - Duisburger Kafig
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dennis Stutzinger GOW 6 - Halloween Fight Fest
Oct 31, 2009
Submission TBD
Loss Dennis Stutzinger GOW 5 - Empathy
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Win Jake Himes MFL - Michiana Fight League
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:47
Win Kandij Bathie Fight Fiesta - de Luxe 3
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Domingos Mestre Fight Fiesta - de Luxe 3
Dec 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Aron Bland
Loss
 
Luis Zequeira
Win

Luis Zequeira

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:37
RFC 32 - Mayhem Nov 21, 2014
Professional Fight
Aron Bland
Loss

Aron Bland

(0 - 0)
 
Domingos Mestre
Win

Domingos Mestre

(0 - 0)