#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Donald Cerrone #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #UFC 243 #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Benjamin Russ

  • 7 fights
  • 575 views


Benjamin Russ
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benjamin
Last Name: Russ
Nickname: Blanco
Date of Birth: August 29, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mannheim, Germany
Hometown: Mannheim, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance Karlsruhe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GFC MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikos Sokolis GFC 6 - Greek Fighting Championship 6
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Alexander Glikin DFC 2 - Defenders FC 2
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aron Bland SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Cut) 1 1:04
Win Dmitry Batok SFC 7 - M-1 Fighter Europe
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Hendrik Oschmann La Onda - Blood In, Blood Out
Oct 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle-Armbar Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Jonas Billstein GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Ismet Mandara Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights