#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Conor McGregor #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Khamzat Chimaev #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Aleksa Camur #UFC Fight Night 178 #William Knight #Jermell Charlo

Hendrik Oschmann

  • 15 fights
  • 1030 views


Hendrik Oschmann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hendrik
Last Name: Oschmann
Nickname: The German Hitman
Date of Birth: March 23, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Magdeburg, Germany
Hometown: Magdeburg, Germany
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: La Onda
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Merseburger Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jurgen Dolch FNM 6 - Fight Night Merseburg
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Teodoras Aukstuolis Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Lithuania 2012
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Lubos Vrnata MMAA - MMAA Arena
Sep 30, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:57
Win Andreas Wagner La Onda - The Young Guns
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Egidijus Valavicius Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Lithuania 2011
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Pawel Ilnicki La Onda - Fight Night 3
Oct 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Niels van Noord Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2011
Jun 02, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:59
Loss Benjamin Russ La Onda - Blood In, Blood Out
Oct 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle-Armbar Choke) 1 1:26
Win Richard Zechendorf LFFC - La Familia Fight Night
May 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Thomas Friedrich La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Verbal) 1 5:00
Win Kay Lange NOG - Night of Gladiators
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Markus Wagner FCM - XXL Cage Tournament
Sep 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Thomas Friedrich La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Patrik Lungrik La Onda - Fight Night Special 2
Apr 01, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Petr Svoma La Onda - Fight Night Arena
Dec 03, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights