#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Niels van Noord

  • 31 fights
  • 939 views

Niels van Noord
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Niels
Last Name: van Noord
Nickname: Caveman
Date of Birth: November 24, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Netherlands
Hometown: Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Poppeck Titan FC 51 - Nazarov vs. Brown
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Bazelak Fight Club Den Haag - Netherlands vs. Japan
May 21, 2018
Submission 1 TBD
Win Dion Staring WFL MMA 2 - World Fighting League MMA 2
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauro Cirilli CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Jan Lysak Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 7: Welcome to the Octagon
Jun 05, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Win Adnan Alic Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag On Tour
Feb 26, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Stuart Austin Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Dan Konecki CPL - Combat Performance League
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:50
Win Janis Novicks NVTR - North vs. The Rest
May 28, 2016
Submission TBD
Draw Thassilo Lahr SHC 11 - Strength & Honour Championship 11
Oct 04, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Lahat Faye FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2015
May 14, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:43
Win Paco Estevez FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2014
Jun 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamed El Sayed Cage Fighters Kuwait - Cage Fighters 2
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lee Chadwick OMMAC 20 - War of the Worlds
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:38
Win Saigan Moeradov Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2013
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Matteo Minonzio FCA - Fight Club Arena
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valdas Pocevicius Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2012
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lee Chadwick OMMAC 13 - Destiny
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emilio Sales UT - Ultimate Takedown 3
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Hendrik Oschmann Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2011
Jun 02, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:59
Win Jimmy van Bemmelen Gipas Promotions - The Chosen Ones
Mar 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Zsolt Zatureczky It's Showtime - Budapest
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Hans Stringer UG 11 - A Decade of Fights
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Rowan Tol T2F - Time 2 Fight 1
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Eric Paulo SD - Staredown
Apr 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Gadzhimurad Omarov M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Draw Billy Kaptijn Rings Holland - There Can Only Be One Champion
Mar 01, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Zsolt Burda BOW - Battle of Wormer 2
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Omarov M-1 Challenge 7 - UK
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Haagsma Heat FC - Samurai Spirits
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eric Nooy SC - Staredown City
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Leglock) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Niels van Noord
Win

Niels van Noord

(14 - 6 - 2)
 
Janis Novicks
Loss

Janis Novicks

(0 - 1)
Niels van Noord
Win
 
Emilio Sales
Loss

Emilio Sales

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
Niels van Noord
Win

Niels van Noord

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Rowan Tol
Loss

Rowan Tol

(0 - 0)
Niels van Noord
Win

Niels van Noord

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Eric Paulo
Loss

Eric Paulo

(0 - 0)
Niels van Noord
Win

Niels van Noord

(0 - 0)
 
Eric Nooy
Loss

Eric Nooy

(0 - 0)