#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho

Alexander Poppeck

  • 21 fights
  • 350 views

Alexander Poppeck
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Poppeck
Nickname: Ironside
Date of Birth: April 06, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Hometown: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Munich MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Sparta Championship

Alexander Poppeck Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nermin Hajdarpasic Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 36 Oct 15, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cengiz Koray USC II - Ultimate Sparta Championship
Jul 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Taylor Johnson Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 1
Feb 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felix Polianidis NFT Gym - National Fighting Championship 3
Feb 13, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Kornel Zapadka WLMMA - We Love MMA 56
Sep 26, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Csaba Hocz Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 16: Kozma vs. Kertesz
Mar 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco de Souza Aggrelin 29 - Cage Fight Salzburg
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Jamahal Hill Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:29
Win Niels van Noord Titan FC 51 - Nazarov vs. Brown
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dusko Todorovic FFC 30 - Linz
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:52
Win Fitim Ukeli Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2017
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Wilkinson Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Alexander Takacs Innferno FC - Innferno Fighting Championship 2
Aug 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Heloise Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2016
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Csaba Horvath Aggrelin 9 - Cage Fight Bavaria
Dec 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Sami Heyoun Aggrelin 8 - Backstage Brawl 2
Sep 06, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Hannes Kitz Aggrelin 7 - Backstage Brawl
Apr 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Per Ahrens Aggrelin 6 - Cage Fight Bavaria
Sep 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Andreas Muehlbayer Elite Boxing Germany - Elite Fight Night
Nov 02, 2013
Disqualification 1 TBD
Loss Marcel Reitz RFC - International Amateur Championships 2013
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Sascha Richter Shooto Germany - German Championship 2011
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Win Miodrag Vignjevic F2F - Aces of MMA
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Eye Injury) 2 0:52

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 36 Oct 15, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights