#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Miles Johns #UFC 304 #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #Jose Johnson #Brady Hiestand

Jamahal Hill


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamahal
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: Sweet Dreams
Date of Birth: May 19, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (201 cm)
Location: Michigan, United States
Hometown: Login to update hometown
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Lion Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100012471995057
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jamahalhill
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sweet_dreams_jhill
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jamahal Hill Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Carlos Ulberg UFC 303 - McGregor vs. Chandler Jun 29, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alexsandro Pereira UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill
Apr 13, 2024
KO (Punches) 1 3:14
Win Glover Teixeira UFC 283 - Teixeira vs. Hill
Jan 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Santos UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 4 2:31
Win Johnny Walker UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Win Jimmy Crute UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Paul Craig UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:59
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
NC Klidson Farias de Abreu UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
No Contest (Overturned) 1 1:51
Win Darko Stosic UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Poppeck Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:29
Win William Vincent Lights Out Championship 2 - Cross vs. Kuppe
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Dequan Townsend KOP 62 - KnockOut Promotions 62
Jun 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win William Vincent KOP 61 - KnockOut Promotions 61
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Johnson KOP 59 - KnockOut Promotions 59
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Alex Davidson KOP 58 - KnockOut Promotions 58
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Jamahal Hill

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 303 - McGregor vs. Chandler Jun 29, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos