#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Bellator 281 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #UFC 273 #Louis Smolka #Michael Page #Logan Storley #Amanda Ribas #Michael Johnson #Katlyn Chookagian #UFC 269 #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Andrea Lee

Khalil Roundtree

  • 24 fights
  • 3441 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khalil
Last Name: Roundtree
Nickname: The War Horse
Date of Birth: February 06, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/khalil.rountree
Twitter: https://twitter.com/war_khalil
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/Khalilrountree
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Karl Robinson UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 2 0:25
Win Modestas Bukauskas UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 2:30
Loss Marcin Prachino UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ion Cutelaba UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:35
Win Eryk Anders UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Walker UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
KO (Elbow) 1 1:57
Win Gokhan Saki UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
NC Michal Oleksiejczuk UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 3 5:00
Win Paul Craig UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Daniel Jolly UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:52
Loss Tyson Pedro UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Andrew Sanchez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Stansbury UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 23 Semifinals, Day 2
Mar 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Cory Hendricks UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 23 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Feb 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Justin Polendey RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Cameron Olsen RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blake Troop RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Livingston Lukow RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Jahrling Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Jul 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:47
Win Lee Cordova Tuff-N-Uff - Festibrawl 6
May 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Prentice Williams Tuff-N-Uff - Knock Out Cancer 2
Oct 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Giovani Zavala Tuff-N-Uff - Beauties and Beasts
Jan 27, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:30
Win Niels Berlemann KOTC - Future Legends 2
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Travis Jelmyer Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Khalil Roundtree
Win

Khalil Roundtree

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Gokhan Saki
Loss

Gokhan Saki

(1 - 1)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos