#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Dustin Jacoby


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Jacoby
Nickname: The Hanya
Date of Birth: April 04, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Illinois USA
Hometown: Ft. Morgan, Colorado USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's Hit Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dustinjacobyDJ/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thehanyakdj/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Dustin Jacoby Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Dominick Reyes UFC on ESPN 57 - Cannonier vs. Imavov Jun 08, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alonzo Menifield UFC 296 - Edwards vs. Covington
Dec 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC on ESPN 50 - Sandhagen vs. Font
Aug 05, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Azamat Murzakanov UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Apr 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Khalil Roundtree UFC Fight Night 213 - Kattar vs. Allen
Oct 29, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Da-Un Jung UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 3:13
Win Michal Oleksiejczuk UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Allan UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darren Springer UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Draw Ion Cutelaba UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Grishin UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Ledet UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 1 2:38
Win Tyler Flores Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1
Aug 04, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody East SCL 74 - King Of Sparta Heavyweight Series
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Salter Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Loss King Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Andrew Sanchez CCCW - The Uprising
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Branch WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Williams CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:04
Win Billy Johnson HFC 11 - Hoosier Fight Club 11
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:45
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:08
Loss Clifford Starks UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mojo Horne AP - Riverfists 2011
Sep 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Ryan Sturdy XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 40
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:31
Win Oscar Glover CCCW - Fight Night 3
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Ryan Braun Disorderly Conduct 1 - St. Patty's Day Showdown 1
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win David Gaston CCCW 6 - Capital City Cage Wars
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Dan McGlasson CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09

Upcoming Fight

Dustin Jacoby

(18 - 8 - 1)
 
vs
UFC on ESPN 57 - Cannonier vs. Imavov Jun 08, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos