#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #UFC 295 #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 54

John Allan


Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Allan
Nickname: The Hunter
Date of Birth: February 22, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: https://johnallan.com.br/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/john.allan.127
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/johnallanufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rafael Vinicius Celestino Standout Fighting Tournament - SFT 45: Black Diamond vs. Aparecido
Mar 02, 2024
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Thiago Kioto Standout Fighting Tournament - SFT 44: O Apocalipse dos Guerreiros
Nov 18, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Ewerton Polaquini Imortal FC 12 - Rock N’ Fight
Mar 19, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Win Marcus del Vigna Prime Fights - TFO - Prime Fights #01
Nov 19, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Diego Dias Fight Music Show - FMS 2
Sep 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Jacoby UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roman Dolidze UFC on ESPN 19 - Hermansson vs. Vettori
Dec 05, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Mike Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
No Contest (Overturned by CSAC) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Silva Future FC 6 - FFC 6 - Cado Vs Giacomo
Jun 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Vinicius Alves DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 3
Aug 11, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:40
Win Edvaldo Gameth Imortal FC 8 - Soulless
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:38
Win Rafael Monteiro Imortal - Imortal FC 7
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Adilson Ferreira Bradar Fight - BFC: Maranhao vs. Curitiba
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Samurai FC / PFE 13 - Bushido
Jun 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Loss Michal Fijalka XCage 9 / PLMMA 65 - Torun
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Win Alex Junius SF - Show Fight 31
Mar 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Monteiro SF - Show Fight 31
Mar 24, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Thiago Florindo Frontline Fight Series 1 - Vina vs. Junior Abedi
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Leo Loirinho UOC - University of Champions 5
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Bruno Marks Curitiba Top Fight 9 - The Return
Mar 01, 2015
TKO 1 2:04
Win Tassio de Paula GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 8
Oct 11, 2014
Submission 1 1:55
Win Leandro Frast CFP 2 - Curitiba Fight Pro 2
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Rodrigo Urso Samurai FC / PFE - Samurai Fight Combat / Power Fight Extreme 10
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Teles IF - Impactotal Fight 4
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:08
Win Cezar Alves FFC - Full Fight Combat
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Binho Binho Quality FC - Quality Fighting Championship
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:48
Win Rogerio Jesus Evolution FC - Evolution Fight Combat 3
May 20, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Luis Felipe Evolution FC - Evolution Fight Combat 2
Mar 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Fabio Galo Brave FC - Tryouts 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

John Allan
Loss

John Allan

(16 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Diego Dias
Win

Diego Dias

(12 - 5, 1 NC)