Alonzo Menifield

  • 19 fights
  • 1221 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alonzo
Last Name: Menifield
Nickname: Atomic
Date of Birth: October 18, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas, United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Saekson Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Alonzo-Menifield-MMA-1629531400679151/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/alonzomenifield
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/atomicalonzomenifield/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Alonzo Menifield Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Carlos Ulberg UFC on ESPN 56 - Lewis vs. Nascimento May 11, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Dustin Jacoby UFC 296 - Edwards vs. Covington
Dec 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Crute UFC 290 - Volkanovski vs. Rodriguez
Jul 08, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:55
Draw Jimmy Crute UFC 284 - Makhachev vs. Volkanovski
Feb 11, 2023
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo
Oct 15, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Ashar Mozharov UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:40
Loss William Knight UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed Herman UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Cherant UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 176 - Overeem vs. Sakai
Sep 05, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 4:07
Loss Devin Clark UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Craig UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Vinicius Alves UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Dashawn Boatwright Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Brice Ritani-Coe LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Otavio Lacerda LFA 28 - Jackson vs. Luna
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Daniel Jolly Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Win Khadzimurat Bestaev LFA 13 - Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:01
Win Brock Combs RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:22
Win Zach Rosol Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights