#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland

Dashawn Boatwright

  • 8 fights
  • 34 views

Dashawn Boatwright
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dashawn
Last Name: Boatwright
Nickname: Buck
Date of Birth: February 29, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 207 lbs (93.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Richmond, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Institute
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karl Williams SF 47 - Stellar Fights 47
Oct 16, 2021
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:50
Loss Cristian Torres LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Alonzo Menifield Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Eric Ellerbee GPG 27 - Gladiator Series 3
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 3:19
Win Jahsua Marsh ROC 57 - Ring of Combat 57
Nov 18, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Win General Marrow Odyssey Fights - Round 2
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights