#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Tony Ferguson #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira

Ashar Mozharov

  • 31 fights
  • 50 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashar
Last Name: Mozharov
Nickname: Jaguar
Date of Birth: October 26, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chornomorsk, Odessa, Ukraine
Hometown: Chornomorsk, Odessa, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat 360X
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Askar1994/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/askar.mozharov/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alonzo Menifield UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:40
Win Evgeniy Golub PPC 12 - Kratos Cup
Nov 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Fabrice Degand PPC 11 - Kratos Cup
Aug 29, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Konstantin Linnik PPC 10 - Kratos Cup
Jul 26, 2020
KO (Kicks) 1 2:34
Loss Cristian Torres Titan FC 58 - Rivera vs. Sabatello
Dec 20, 2019
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 1 2:57
Loss Eder de Souza Cage Fighting Promotion MMA - Kletka Fight Night 6
Aug 04, 2019
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 3:00
Win Mingyang Zhang International Pro Fighting Championship - YunFeng Duel - Global Kung Fu Masters
Dec 29, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Nuerjiang Nuerjiang MMC - Mung Mung Championship
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Cheik Kone Rebel FC 8 - A Warrior's Return
May 30, 2018
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:58
Win Yichuan Wang International Pro Fighting Championship - YunFeng Showdown 2018
May 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Makshati Sailik Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Nov 11, 2017
TKO 1 4:40
Loss Mehdi Barghi Yun Feng Fight - Mix Fight Event
Aug 26, 2017
TKO 1 2:25
Win Arvin Ballares URCC: BETS - Battle Extreme Tournament of Superstars
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Abel Mortel Madia KapiranGoat / UGB MMA - KapiranGoat Fight Nights 4
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rong Fan LKC - The Legend King Championship
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Beslan Ushukov WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Oct 04, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Robert Arutyunyan MMA Cup Dmitrov - Fight Festival
Sep 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Luke Jumeau Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Marcelo Tenorio FMD - Full Metal Dojo 11: Sweep All the Legs
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Alexander Dombrovskiy RFP - West Fight 18
Dec 20, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Alexei Ivanov EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Dec 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Aleksandr Atamanuyk ECSF - Iron Fist 3
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:41
Win Aleksey Kaliverda Safari - Ukraine Cup 1
Feb 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Serafim Nasirov Safari - Ukraine Cup 1
Feb 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Serafim Nasirov OPFA - Safari Fight Night
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Andrey Karasev ECSF - Ukraine vs. Turkey
Sep 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Ustym Slobodian OPFA - Safari
Jul 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rustam Hudoydodov OC - Oplot Challenge 99
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Ashar Mozharov
Win
 
Ustym Slobodian
Loss

Ustym Slobodian

(0 - 0)