#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Wang Sai


Wang Sai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wang
Last Name: Sai
Nickname: The Fire Kylin
Date of Birth: January 16, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 171 lbs (77.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beijing China
Hometown: Beijing China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: China Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rebel FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Phil Baroni Rebel FC 9 - Return of the Champion
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Bakhtiyor Obidov International Pro Fighting Championship - YunFeng Duel - Global Kung Fu Masters
Dec 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Konstantin Linnik Rebel FC 8 - A Warrior's Return
May 30, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Win Arben Escayo IPFC - YunFeng Showdown: Kings Championship
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win Farkhat Gasanov LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Issa Issa SF - Superstar Fight 8
Jul 16, 2017
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Artem Shokalo Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Jun 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Vitali Vitali International Pro Fighting Championship - YunFeng Showdown
May 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win James Kouame Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evy Johannes Akoundou Epelet LKC - The Legend King Championship
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Koji Shikuwa Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 55
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yasuhiro Horiuchi Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:56
Win Ashar Mozharov SF - Superstar Fight 4
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Win Koji Shikuwa Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 45
Jun 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zeinii Ahvadov SIFC - Oriental MMA Summit 2016
Jan 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:14
Win Sergei Proskuryakov Kunlun Fight 36 - All-Star Festival
Jan 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jason Constantino HWF - Huawu Fight
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aleksey Badukov M-1 Global - Way to M-1 China
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Burenzorig Batmunkh Kunlun Fight 26 - Cage Fight Night, Round 3
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 2 TBD
Win Vasiliy Fedorych Kunlun Fight 23 - The Battle of Changsha
Apr 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:39
Win Danny Mitchell UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Li Peng Zhang UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Glen Ranillo PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 34
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Brett Oteri WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
DQ (Knee to Grounded Opponent) 2 4:48
Win Gareth Ealey Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Hei Zei Boji Wang - King of Fighting
Nov 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sergey Yakovlev TFC 6 - Top of the Forbidden City 6
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:13
Win Ken Hamamura Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Alex Niu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Philipp Ulsamer R2F - Germany vs. China
Sep 18, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Claes Beverlov AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:48
Win Whi Gyu Kim AOW 12 - Invincible
May 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Jun Lei Li AOW 11 - The Real Deal
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Wang Sai
Draw

Wang Sai

(2 - 1)
 
Philipp Ulsamer
Draw