#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn

Brett Oteri

  • 24 fights
  • 1031 views

Brett Oteri
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Oteri
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: June 18, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Taunton, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Taunton, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Aggression
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Blockbuster MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Quinn Blockbuster MMA - The Rematch
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 0:31
Loss Nuri Shakir CZ 57 - Clash of the Titans
Feb 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Funch Premier FC 18 - Premier Fighting Championship 18
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:21
Loss John Manley Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:13
Win Dennis Olson Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:16
Loss Sam Oropeza MF - Matrix Fights 8
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Shedrick Goodridge CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:42
Win Wang Sai WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
DQ (Knee to Grounded Opponent) 2 4:48
Win Nate LaMotte Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:59
Win Abe Pitrowski CES MMA - Never Surrender
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Todd Chattelle CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Ryan Quinn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Tim Pinney Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chip Moraza-Pollard RF - NAGA MMA at Mohegan Sun
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Moreau CZ 34 - Friday the 13th at The Rock
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Lee Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Rigo Dominicci CFX 8 - Rumble in the Jungle 3
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Jason Dublin CFX 7 - Mayhem in Mansfield 2
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Robby Roberts CFX 6 - Rumble in the Jungle 2
Nov 14, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Win Lionel Young CFX 5 - Mayhem in Mansfield
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:27
Win Bob Puntunto CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50

Professional Fights

Brett Oteri
Loss

Brett Oteri

(12 - 8)
 
Ryan Quinn
Win

Ryan Quinn

(11 - 6 - 1)

Amateur Fights