#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Sam Oropeza

  • 16 fights
  • 3176 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Oropeza
Nickname: Sammy O
Date of Birth: June 17, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (184 cm)
Location: Briarcliff, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Briarcliff, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Philadelphia Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss LeVon Maynard CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Woods Global Proving Ground - Fighters Against Dog Fighting
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Slam) 1 0:51
Win Gary Tapasua Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Cristiano Souza Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Chip Moraza-Pollard Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Brett Oteri MF - Matrix Fights 8
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Shedrick Goodridge Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Richard Rigmaden XFE - Cage Wars 18
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Aungla Nsang MF - Matrix Fights 5
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:56
Loss Giedrius Karavackas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 3 3:59
Win Don Carlo-Clauss Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Myles Jury KOTC - No Mercy
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:55
Win Koa Ramos KOTC - Honor
May 14, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Dave Concepcion Adrenaline - New Breed
Feb 26, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:09
Win Dustin Collins Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:19
Win Mitch Filer WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights