#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Richard Rigmaden

  • 15 fights
  • 553 views

Richard Rigmaden
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Rigmaden
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: April 25, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stockton, California United States
Hometown: Stockton, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cen Cal MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: No Limit Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Ramirez No Limit Fighting - King of the Mountain
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Loss Aarason Perry CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Zachary Andrews DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Joaquin Lopez David Terrell Productions - Nor-Cal Fighting Championships 2
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Jordan Williams WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Win Brandon Collins IFC - Caged Combat
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Dino Pagtakhan DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:47
Loss Michael Quintance KOTC - Unprecedented
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Nicholas Christy WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:07
Loss Keith Berry Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:31
Loss Max Griffin WFC 4 - Huckaba vs. Williams
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Sam Oropeza XFE - Cage Wars 18
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Matt Clark UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 10
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Davin Clark Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Win Mike Moreno DH - Dragon House 7
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53

Professional Fights