#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Holly Holm #Professional Fighters League #Jon Jones #Pro Fight League

Davin Clark

  • 12 fights
  • 788 views

Davin Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Davin
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: January 11, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California United States
Hometown: San Jose, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Universal Reality Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcus Gaines URCC 32 - Fury: Battle of the Islands
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Huen WSOF 22 - Palhares vs. Shields
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:46
Loss Joe Vedepo Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Win Leroy Fornoff WFF - World Fighting Federation 9
Jun 30, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:43
Win Richard Rigmaden Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Hector Carrilo Fight Club OC - Rumble on the Range
May 19, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:25
Draw Marcus Gaines UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 1
Apr 02, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Thomas Haines CCFC - Rush
Jul 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andrew Lang JG and TKT Promotions - Fighting 4 Kidz
Aug 30, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:19
Win Andy Eichholz FCFF - Rumble In Round-Up City 3
Aug 18, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Tom Matijacic FCFF - Rumble in Round-Up City 2
Apr 28, 2007
Draw (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Davin Clark
Loss

Davin Clark

(5 - 1 - 2)
 
Joe Vedepo
Win

Joe Vedepo

(16 - 8)
Davin Clark
Draw

Davin Clark

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Marcus Gaines
Draw
Davin Clark
Win

Davin Clark

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Thomas Haines
Loss

Thomas Haines

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights