#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC 211

Jake Huen

  • 21 fights
  • 1247 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Huen
Nickname: The Honey Bear
Date of Birth: August 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Jake Huen Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jiri Prochazka Rizin FF - Rizin 13 Sep 30, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Nicholson Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:58
Win Choi Mu Bae Road FC 41 - Road Fighting Championship 41
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Smealinho Rama WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Win Al Matavo AFC 126 - Heun vs. Matavao
Oct 19, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:10
Loss Vinny Magalhaes WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clinton Williams WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Davin Clark WSOF 22 - Palhares vs. Shields
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:46
Loss Clifford Starks WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:11
Win Ron Fields AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 23
Nov 14, 2014
TKO 1 0:20
Win Kendrick Miree WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dayman Lake GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Dallas Mitchell Dakota FC 15 - Spring Brawl 2013
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Colton Vaughn Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Jarad Carson CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 6
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Richard Odoms ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:56
Win Ed Carpenter ProElite 2 - Big Guns
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:17
Loss Mark Ellis ProElite - Arlovski vs. Lopez
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29
Win Brandon Morgan FE - Arctic Combat 8
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:45

Upcoming Fight

Jake Huen

(11 - 7)
 

Jiri Prochazka

(21 - 3 - 1)
vs
Rizin FF - Rizin 13 Sep 30, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jake Huen
Win

Jake Huen

(0 - 0)
 
Brandon Morgan
Loss

Brandon Morgan

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights