#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Colby Covington #Max Holloway

Dayman Lake

  • 17 fights
  • 954 views

Dayman Lake
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dayman
Last Name: Lake
Nickname: Godzilla
Date of Birth: January 22, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Martin Kemp UCMMA 43 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 43
May 02, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Loss James Mulheron M4tC 15 - Bad Blood
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 1:17
Win Andy Richardson UCMMA 40 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 40
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Tomasz Czerwinski Fury MMA 11 - Unfinished Business
Jul 14, 2014
Submission (Side Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jake Huen GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Loss Darren Towler UCMMA 30 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 30
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Jay Mortimore CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Shakhmaral Dzhepisov Bushido Lithuania - vol. 50
Dec 21, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Daniel Omielanczuk Bushido Lithuania - vol. 47
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Truesdale CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Deividas Banaitis Adrenalin FC 6 - Cage Fighters Return
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos