#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Jay Mortimore

  • 10 fights
  • 1521 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Mortimore
Nickname: Mean Streak
Date of Birth: November 13, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Exeter, England
Hometown: Exeter, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lionheart MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dayman Lake CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Eddy Bengtsson CWFC - Fight Night 6
May 24, 2012
Submission (Smother) 1 2:46
Loss Andreas Kraniotakes CWFC - Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Chris Petrie KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 6
May 14, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:28
Win James Hurrell KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 5
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Tomas Siaucila SFC 5 - Spartan Fight Challenge 5
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Tengiz Tedoradze SAH 9 - Strength and Honour
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Martin Vaughn SFC 4 - Spartan Fight Challenge 4
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dan Sweeney SAH 8 - Strength and Honour
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andy Foreman SAH 2 - Strength and Honour
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:55

Professional Fights

Jay Mortimore
Loss
 
Tengiz Tedoradze
Win

Tengiz Tedoradze

(22 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)