#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Andreas Kraniotakes

  • 31 fights
  • 2666 views

Andreas Kraniotakes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andreas
Last Name: Kraniotakes
Nickname: Big Daddy
Date of Birth: December 10, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 256 lbs (116 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Koblenz, Germany
Hometown: Koblenz Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kampfsportgym Koblenz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Martin Zawada GMC 10 - German MMA Championship 10
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Dion Staring FFC - Final Fight Championship 21
Nov 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thassilo Lahr GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexei Kudin ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Andrei Arlovski Fight Nights - Battle on Nyamiha
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:14
Loss Christian Colombo EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dritam Bajramaj GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:36
Win Bruno Hosier GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Ricco Rodriguez CFS 7 - Cage Fight Series 7
May 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Bjorn Schmiedeberg GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Draw 5 5:00
Win Lubos Rauser MMAA - MMAA Arena
Sep 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Dawid Baziak TFS - Mix Fight Gala 13
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Loss Mike Hayes CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:20
Win Dmitry Poberezhets CWFC 46 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
Feb 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Tim Sylvia ProElite 2 - Big Guns
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Shvelidze SFC 6 - Germany vs. Georgia
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Dave Keeley CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Jay Mortimore CWFC - Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Ajlin Ahmic WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:33
Win Arunas Vilius SFC 4 - MMA Fight Night
Mar 05, 2011
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:06
Win Thorsten Kronz TFS - Mix Fight Gala XI
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Bjorn Schmiedeberg RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Gerald Turek WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Nandor Guelmino WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Waldemar Giesbrecht OC - Cage Fight Night 5
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Jerry Otto La Onda - It's Showtime
Oct 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lars Klug OC 10 - Outsider Cup 10
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Alexander Stefanovic OC 9 - Outsider Cup 9
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Kevin Pohie OC 8 - Outsider Cup 8
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Attila Attila EBMAS - German Championships
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Andreas Paulus EBMAS - German Championships
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:32

Professional Fights