#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 253 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #UFC Fight Night 170

Thorsten Kronz

  • 9 fights
  • 820 views


Thorsten Kronz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thorsten
Last Name: Kronz
Nickname: The German Oak
Date of Birth: June 27, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stuttgart Germany
Hometown: Stuttgart, Germany
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Kampfsportschule Allerborn
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tempel Fight School

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andreas Kraniotakes TFS - Mix Fight Gala XI
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Miodrag Petkovic M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:08
Win Muhammet Karakaya TFS - Mix Fight Gala 8
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Loss Dawid Baziak Hamburger Kafig - Second Strike
Mar 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Deividas Banaitis MC - Millfights Cup 2008
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shaun Mckenning GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:25
Win Benjamin Nussle Shido - This is Shido 4
Mar 09, 2008
TKO (Low Kick) 1 1:13
Win Darko Krbanjevic YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 9
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Waldemar Tach UCS - Fighting Day 2
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Hammerlock) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights