#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Uriah Hall #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson

Benjamin Nussle

  • 17 fights
  • 621 views


Benjamin Nussle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benjamin
Last Name: Nussle
Nickname: Oni
Date of Birth: April 17, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nürtingen, Germany
Hometown: Nürtingen, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kamikaze Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Moscatelli WLMMA - We Love MMA 23
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:42
Loss David Moscatelli WLMMA - We Love MMA 21
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Iron Sadiki RFC - Caged 2
Dec 19, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Kerim Englzek NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Loss David Bear GOW 9 - New Beginning
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Tobias Grimm MMAB - MMA Bundesliga 1
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Side Choke) 1 1:14
Win Derwisch Cidar SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Veselin Dimitrov SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Win Achilleas Chalkidis Shooto Germany - German Championship 2011
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sunai Hamidov F2F - Aces of MMA
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:57
Loss Alfredo Merelo German Vale Tudo - Open 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Loss Nicky Kruse GOW 3 - Into The Storm
Sep 20, 2008
TKO 1 3:28
Loss Christopher Johnson Shido - This is Shido 5
May 25, 2008
TKO 1 1:25
Loss Thorsten Kronz Shido - This is Shido 4
Mar 09, 2008
TKO (Low Kick) 1 1:13
Loss Jose Aquino Shido - This is Shido 3
Jan 27, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Gregor Herb Shido - This is Shido 3
Jan 27, 2008
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Iron Sadiki
Win

Iron Sadiki

(0 - 0)
 
Nicky Kruse
Win

Nicky Kruse

(0 - 1)
Benjamin Nussle
Loss
 

Amateur Fights