#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #UFC 251 #Aleksei Oleinik #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 14 #Bellator 243 #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 214 #UFC 254 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1

Kerim Englzek

  • 21 fights
  • 616 views


Kerim Englzek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kerim
Last Name: Englzek
Nickname: Seyfullah
Date of Birth: May 13, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dusseldorf Germany
Hometown: Dusseldorf Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Germany
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GMC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leonardo Sinis GMC 23 - German MMA Championship 23
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Thibaud Larchet GMC 16 - German MMA Championship 16
Sep 01, 2018
TKO 2 2:55
Win Giovanni Melillo GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Aleksandar Rakas Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Zelazowski GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Knees) 3 1:45
Win Mick Mokoyoko GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:04
Win Tim Richter GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Abeku Afful GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafal Lewon GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roman Kapranov NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Benjamin Nussle NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Gocha Smoyan NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 2:42
Win Volker Dietz GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 3:57
Win Jessin Ayari SFC 12 - Tournament 2012 Part V
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Loss David Zawada SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marc Becker SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nico Altmeyer SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 3:04
Win Andrej Lichtenwald SFC 7 - M-1 Fighter Europe
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Loss Michael Erdinc RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Volker Dietz
Loss

Volker Dietz

(2 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights