#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Conor McGregor #Antonio Arroyo #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dillon Danis #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Georges St. Pierre #Mike Rodriguez #Mandy Bohm

Aleksandar Rakas

  • 25 fights
  • 1598 views

Aleksandar Rakas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksandar
Last Name: Rakas
Nickname: The Wild Boy
Date of Birth: August 22, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zagreb
Hometown: Croatia
Fighting Styles: Kik Boxing,MMA
Affiliations: Cro Cop Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tomasz Romanowski KSW 63 - Soldic vs. Kincl
Sep 04, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Loss Michal Michalski KSW 58 - Parnasse vs Torres
Jan 30, 2021
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:35
Win Kenta Takagi Pancrase - 309
Oct 20, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:02
Win Tarik Zunic MFN - Malscher Fight Night 5
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:22
Win Christian Squeti Steelhouse Gym - Charity 2.0: Underground Fight Day
Jun 23, 2018
TKO 1 1:23
Win Mehmet Balik Pro-League Fighting - KFN: Karlsruhe Fight Night 2
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Anatoly Lyagu M-1 Challenge 87 - Silander vs. Ashimov
Feb 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danijel Arandjelovic MFN - Malscher Fight Night 4
Oct 28, 2017
Submission 1 1:04
Win Slobodan Vukic WFN - Warriors Fight Night
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 0:28
Loss Kerim Englzek Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramunas Paliunis Pro-League Fighting - Karlsruhe Fight Night Live
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Bojan Kosednar CFC 2 - Oaza Fight Night 2
Sep 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:39
Win Nemanja Radulovic MFC - Fight Night
Jun 12, 2016
TKO (Low Kick) 1 0:40
Win Zanel Puce NAAFS - Europe
Dec 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Win Sladjan Dragisic SFN - Sixt Fight Night 3
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Nemanja Kragulj SFN - Sixt Fight Night 2
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Tilen Kolaric FFC - Futures 5
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Phillip Saric FFC - Futures 1
Apr 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Zan Sinigoj AFC 6 - Reborn
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Arber Murati WFC - Challengers 4
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Loss Lemmy Krusic AFC 3 - Outbreak
Mar 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vaso Bakocevic AFC 2 - The Final Chapter
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Zan Sinigoj WFC - Challengers
Sep 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luka Vrkic UFS - Croatian MMA Championships
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mario Markovic OFF - Opatija Fight Night 3
Feb 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Zan Sinigoj
Win

Zan Sinigoj

(1 - 1)