#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Khamzat Chimaev #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Cory Sandhagen #Mackenzie Dern #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Charles Oliveira

Tomasz Romanowski

  • 28 fights
  • 325 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tomasz
Last Name: Romanowski
Nickname: Tommy
Date of Birth: February 22, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stargard Szczecinski, Poland
Hometown: Stargard Szczecinski, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Berserkers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TomaszTommyRomanowski/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tommy__romanowski/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cezary Kesik KSW 74 - De Fries vs. Prasel
Sep 10, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Andrzej Grzebyk KSW 72 - Romanowski vs. Grzebyk
Jul 23, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Michal Pietrzak KSW 68 - Parnasse vs Rutkowski
Mar 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksandar Rakas KSW 63 - Soldic vs. Kincl
Sep 04, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Win Ion Surdu KSW 55 - Askham vs. Khalidov 2
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Krakowiak Tylko Jeden - Final
May 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Krakowiak Tylko Jeden - Odcinek 6
Apr 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Mariusz Radziszewski Tylko Jeden - Odcinek 2
Mar 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
NC Ramunas Venslovas GA - Gladiator Arena 13
Oct 26, 2019
NC (Punch to the Groin) 1 3:38
Win Lukasz Zielonka Babilon MMA 9 - Miedzyzdroje
Aug 16, 2019
TKO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:34
Win Piotr Danelski VFCL 10 - Victory Fighting Championship League 10
May 18, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pawel Karwowski GA - Gladiator Arena 12
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Cieplechowicz SMMAC - Silesian Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Igor Michaliszyn FEN 18 - Summer Edition
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov EFN - Fight Nights Dagestan
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Salim Touahri XCage 7 / PLMMA 50 - Torun
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Kamil Szymuszowski GA - Gladiator Arena 7
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Skibinski XCage 6 / PLMMA 38 - Torun
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Mencel A - ArMMAgeddon 1
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:31
Win Peter Guzsvan MMAK - MMA Knockout 1
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:01
Win Dawid Drobina XCage - Extreme Cage 5
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabian Ruehmund RTC - Rock the Cage 3
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:48
Loss Jaroslaw Strzesak PMMA - Professional MMA 1
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Loss Jevgenij Mahtenko FCB - Fight Club International
Nov 07, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:50
Loss Mariusz Radziszewski PAMMAA - Southern Poland Championships
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Win Daniel Krakowiak MX - Maximus 1
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unaminous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights