#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Bellator 266 #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Dustin Poirier #UFC 266 #Mike Rodriguez #Nick Diaz #Phil Davis #Christos Giagos

Salim Touahri

  • 14 fights
  • 429 views

Salim Touahri
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Salim
Last Name: Touahri
Nickname: Grizzly
Date of Birth: September 28, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cracow Poland
Hometown: Cracow Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grappling Krakow
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mickey Gall UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keita Nakamura UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Warlley Alves UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bajzet Hathohu Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2016 Final
Oct 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:11
Win Matt Inman XCage 9 / PLMMA 65 - Torun
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:56
Win Tomasz Romanowski XCage 7 / PLMMA 50 - Torun
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Gabor Szabo BoW (KR) - Battle of Warriors 2
Apr 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Bartlomiej Ambroziak Soul FC 2 - The Next Battle
Feb 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Pawel Zelazowski PLMMA 22 - Black Dragon
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Radoslaw Domanski SMMA - Superleague of MMA 1
Apr 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Zbigniew Zlobinski MMAC 12 - The City of Kings
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Igor Smith BB - Bigger's Better
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Daniel Tobolik MMAA - MMA Andrychow
Jun 07, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Win Rafal Kowalski Black Dragon - Fight Show
Nov 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Salim Touahri
Win

Salim Touahri

(0 - 0)
 
Rafal Kowalski
Loss