#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Kamil Szymuszowski

  • 26 fights
  • 502 views

Kamil Szymuszowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kamil
Last Name: Szymuszowski
Nickname: Szymek
Date of Birth: October 25, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zgierz, Poland
Hometown: Zgierz, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Lodz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jacek Bednorz AFN - Armia Fight Night Special Edition
May 08, 2021
KO (Knee) 2 4:08
Loss Michal Pietrzak KSW 53 - Reborn
Jul 11, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Win Marcin Pawlowski SWD - Wieczor Walk 4
May 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Loss Artur Sowinski KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Grzegorz Szulakowski KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:33
Win Gracjan Szadzinski KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mindaugas Verzbickas KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Zawada KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maciej Jewtuszko KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacek Toczydlowski PLMMA 54 - Wloclawek
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:35
Win Tomasz Romanowski GA - Gladiator Arena 7
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ireneusz Ziolkowski BA 6 - Exped Cup
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Skibinski PLMMA 28 - Biezun
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Radoslaw Zaglewski PLMMA 27 - Wilanow
Jan 18, 2014
KO (Elbows) 1 3:35
Loss Andrzej Grzebyk PLMMA 14 - Extra
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boris Miroshnichenko ProFC 43 - Baltic Challenge
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 4:24
Win Wojciech Antczak GA - Gladiator Arena 3
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandor Okras OEF - Carphatian Primus Belt Round 2
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marcin Krzysztofiak XFS - Night of Champions 2
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Michal Bacik XFS - Night of Champions 2
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lukas Olejnik Olimp Extreme Fight - Poland vs. Czech Republic
May 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:14
Win Mariusz Kellner Quest Arena 2 - Krysztofiak vs. Karttunen
Apr 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wojciech Antczak GA - Gladiator Arena 2
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Eligiusz Nowakowski Gorzow - MMA Show
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Mieszko Kubiak Ring XF 2 - Second Coming
May 30, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights