#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 8 #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Nate Diaz #Chuck Liddell #UFC on ESPN 9 #Claudia Gadelha #Charles Oliveira #Dominick Reyes #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 171 #Anderson Silva

Maciej Jewtuszko

  • 17 fights
  • 3363 views


Maciej Jewtuszko
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maciej
Last Name: Jewtuszko
Nickname: Irokez
Date of Birth: January 31, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Szczecin, Poland
Hometown: Szczecin, Poland
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Berserkers Team, Nak Muay Szczecin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FEN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vaso Bakocevic FEN 25 - Jewtuszko vs Bakocevic
Jun 15, 2019
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 5:00
Loss David Zawada KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:18
Loss Kamil Szymuszowski KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic KSW 28 - Fighters' Den
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 3 3:00
Win Artur Sowinski KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:01
Win Dean Amasinger KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Artur Sowinski KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Curt Warburton UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Njokuani WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Edvardas Norkeliunas BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:42
Win Erikas Petraitis IF - Iron Fist 2
May 14, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Grzegorz Tredowski BOTE - Beast of the East
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:37
Win Maros Nagy FCB 13 - Fight Club Berlin 13
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tomas Palai FCB 12 - Fight Club Berlin 12
Nov 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Adam Lazowski XCage - Extreme Cage 2
Nov 19, 2006
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:57
Win Dainius Krishtopaitis La Onda - Germany vs. Lithuania
Dec 04, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights