#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Charles Oliveira #Renan Barao

Anthony Njokuani

  • 29 fights
  • 7871 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Njokuani
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: April 01, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (192 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Lagos, Nigeria
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Janjira Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leonardo Mafra Texeira FFC 25 - Mitchell vs. Lopez
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Quayhagen LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Burrows LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:28
Loss Daron Cruickshank UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinc Pichel UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Bowling UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:52
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Makdessi UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Castillo UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andre Winner UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Barboza UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Faaloloto WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
TKO (Elbow) 2 4:54
Loss Maciej Jewtuszko WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Shane Roller WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Chris Horodecki WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:33
Win Muhsin Corbbrey WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win Bart Palaszewski WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Ben Henderson WEC 38 - Varner vs. Cerrone
Jan 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Aaron Williams SWC 1 - Inception
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Knees) 1 2:28
Win Keyon Mike Jackson AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 2:14
Loss Donald Cerrone ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Kenneth Rosfort-Nees AOW - Art of War 1
Mar 09, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:12
Win Jason Palacios LB - Lonestar Beatdown
Nov 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Steven Bratland UTS 6 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 6
Jun 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ira Boyd UTS 5 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 5
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devon Miller UTS 4 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 4
Feb 25, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Ben Dauck Inferno Promotions - Meltdown
Jul 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC James Martinez Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
NC (Premature Stoppage) 1 2:47
Win Lee King REF - Austin Fights
May 03, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Anthony Njokuani
Win

Anthony Njokuani

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Aaron Williams
Loss
Anthony Njokuani
Win

Anthony Njokuani

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Keyon Mike Jackson
Loss