#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 275 #Sean Strickland #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Jared Cannonier #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Alexander Volkanovski #Charles Oliveira #Pedro Munhoz #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #UFC 273 #Islam Makhachev #UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 38 #UFC 274

Leonardo Mafra Texeira

  • 21 fights
  • 3370 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo Mafra
Last Name: Texeira
Nickname: Macarrao
Date of Birth: April 25, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina Brazil
Hometown: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/macarraomafraofficial
Twitter: https://twitter.com/macarraomafra
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/macarraomafra/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eldar Eldarov Brave CF 46 - Brave Combat Federation 46
Jan 16, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Djamil Chan Brave CF 25 - Santiago vs. Silva
Aug 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimusa Gaziev Brave 12 - KHK Legacy
May 11, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rogerio Santos Imortal - Imortal FC 7
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:24
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:05
Win Anthony Njokuani FFC 25 - Mitchell vs. Lopez
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stevei Ray UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Cain Carizosa UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Story UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Win Marcos Pirata PFE - Power Fight Extreme 11
May 17, 2014
KO (Knees) 1 1:36
Win Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr. NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 19
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:30
Win Marcos Cacador Max Sport - 13.2
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Win Samuel Trindade IFC - Iron Fight Combat 3
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win David Bull Sparta - MMA
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Loss Thiago Perpetuo UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Douglas del Rio NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 9
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Win Dimitri Burgo K.O. Fight - GZero
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Santiago Ponzinibbio CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts 2
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Willian Coelho BTF - Black Trunk Fight 2
May 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maicon Bigolin FF - Floripa Fight 7
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geverson Bergamo NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

 
David Bull
Loss

David Bull

(4 - 6 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:23
Sparta - MMA Sep 29, 2012
Professional Fight