#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Chicago #ACB 88

Cain Carizosa

  • 13 fights
  • 485 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cain
Last Name: Carizosa
Nickname: The Insane
Date of Birth: July 22, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Woodlake, California United States
Hometown: Woodlake, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Central Valley Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danny Navarro TPF 30 - Tachi Palace Fights 30
Feb 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Bustamante TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Hagge TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54
Win Ray Cervera TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Navarro TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Mafra Texeira UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Wade UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win Chris Quitiquit TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Juan Quesada Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:51
Win Cody Orrison TPF 16 - The Return
Aug 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Wadkins TWC 13 - Impact
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:35
Win Daniel Romero Twilight Fight Night - Numero Uno
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ryan Reneau TWC 11 - Inferno
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12

Professional Fights

Cain Carizosa
Win

Cain Carizosa

(2 - 0)
 
John Wadkins
Loss

John Wadkins

(0 - 0)
Cain Carizosa
Win

Cain Carizosa

(0 - 0)
 
Ryan Reneau
Loss

Ryan Reneau

(0 - 0)